1 Year Worth of Wandering

Hooray! this site has been existing now for 1 year(What’s so special about that?(I just feel happy, don’t question me!(Oh! alright!(LOL!)))). It seems like it was just last month since I started doing this blog and I really enjoyed it. My wanderings for the last year has been covered here, now that it already reached this far, I ‘m gonna keep this updated as much as possible.

I started this blog last July 9, 2007 for the purpose of blogging(Of course moron!!), to develop my writing skills(hopefully, it did) and because some of my friends are also blogging(haha! poor imitation).

For the first year of it’s existence, The Endless Wanderer has produced 35 articles/post and reached more than 4,000 hits(yeah it’s not that much), and I would like to thank the ones(including you!) who spent their time visiting and reading this site, ARIGATOU GOZAIMASHITA!!!!

Wandering continues!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s